← Back to results

SST BENEFITS CONSULTING & INSURANCE SERVICES, LLC

CRD 288129

SEC snapshot · August 2026 · Latest ADV filing: 2026-03-25

Business overview

SST BENEFITS CONSULTING & INSURANCE SERVICES, LLC has reported regulatory assets under management: $524,070,498.00; reported employees: 3; and employees performing advisory functions: 3.

Business identity

The filing lists SST BENEFITS CONSULTING & INSURANCE SERVICES, LLC as the legal name and SST BENEFITS CONSULTING as the primary business name. These are filing names; additional trade names may exist.

Reported services include pension consulting. Reported compensation includes hourly charges and fixed fees.

Reported client categories include pension and profit-sharing plans (5 clients). Client counts are approximate.

Reported discretionary regulatory AUM is unknown (source placeholder); non-discretionary regulatory AUM is $524,070,498.00.

Reported related-person categories: other investment advisers, trust companies, insurance companies or agencies, and pension consultants.

Filing details and sources

Services

SST BENEFITS CONSULTING & INSURANCE SERVICES, LLC reports providing pension consulting. ADV Items 5.G · August 2026

Compensation

SST BENEFITS CONSULTING & INSURANCE SERVICES, LLC reports compensation through hourly charges and fixed fees. These categories do not specify a fee schedule or establish fee-only status. ADV Items 5.E · August 2026

Clients

SST BENEFITS CONSULTING & INSURANCE SERVICES, LLC’s reported client categories include pension and profit-sharing plans (5 clients; regulatory AUM $524,070,498.00). Client counts are approximate and are not account counts. Client-asset percentages are unavailable because the source values could not be reconciled with the published total. ADV Items 5.D · August 2026

Investment authority

SST BENEFITS CONSULTING & INSURANCE SERVICES, LLC reports unknown (source placeholder) in discretionary regulatory AUM and $524,070,498.00 in non-discretionary regulatory AUM. Discretionary management generally permits investment decisions without prior approval for each trade. Reported accounts: 0 discretionary and 7 non-discretionary. Accounts are not distinct clients. The components could not be fully reconciled with the published totals, so no percentage is calculated. ADV Items 5.F · August 2026

Business activities and affiliations

SST BENEFITS CONSULTING & INSURANCE SERVICES, LLC did not select any of the listed other business activities in Item 6.A. Its reported related-person categories include other investment advisers, trust companies, insurance companies or agencies, and pension consultants. These disclosures do not establish ownership percentages or complete corporate structure. ADV Items 6.A; 7.A · August 2026

SEC source: IA_SEC_-_FIRM_ROSTER_FOIA_DOWNLOAD_-_34640308.CSV · row 9443. Reported names: Items 1.A/1.B; services: 5.G; compensation: 5.E; client categories: 5.D; regulatory AUM and accounts: 5.F; other business activities: 6.A; related persons: 7.A.

Percentages, when available, are calculated as reported category or discretionary regulatory AUM ÷ reported total regulatory AUM × 100, rounded to one decimal. Unknown source placeholders and missing amounts are not presented as zero. Counts marked “fewer than five” are preserved. Client counts are approximate and may use different household-counting practices across firms. The table does not infer a total number of clients.

Reported client categories and regulatory AUM · August 2026
Client categoryReported clientsReported regulatory AUM
individuals other than high-net-worth individualsNot reportedunknown (source placeholder)
high-net-worth individualsNot reportedunknown (source placeholder)
banking or thrift institutionsNot reportedunknown (source placeholder)
investment companiesNot reportedunknown (source placeholder)
business development companiesNot reportedunknown (source placeholder)
pooled investment vehiclesNot reportedunknown (source placeholder)
pension and profit-sharing plans5$524,070,498.00
charitable organizationsNot reportedunknown (source placeholder)
state or municipal government entitiesNot reportedunknown (source placeholder)
other investment advisersNot reportedunknown (source placeholder)
insurance companiesNot reportedunknown (source placeholder)
sovereign wealth funds and foreign official institutionsNot reportedunknown (source placeholder)
corporations or other businessesNot reportedunknown (source placeholder)
other client typesNot reportedunknown (source placeholder)

Discretionary accounts: 0; non-discretionary accounts: 7; total accounts: 7. This is an account count, not a client count.

Open the official firm record and Part 2 brochures for program-specific fees, minimums and investment approach. The current official record may be newer than this snapshot.

Source months identify the snapshot, not the valuation date or current registration status.

Growth and background

History through Sep 2026

Reported regulatory AUM change was −85.4% in 2025, the last full calendar year. The average annual change over the preceding five years (20202024) was −2.5%. The 2025 change was −82.9 percentage points relative to that average.

Snapshot changes, not investment returns or organic growth. YTD is not annualized.

Calculation and source values

Annual growth = (December AUM ÷ prior December AUM − 1) × 100. The benchmark is the arithmetic mean of the five years before 2025. The difference is in percentage points (pp). YTD compares the latest source month with the preceding December. Source months are not valuation dates.

Only exact months with comparable reported regulatory AUM qualify. A missing or flagged value, a definition change, or zero starting AUM makes that comparison unavailable.

Firm background and coverage

Firm beginnings

No founding date verified for SST BENEFITS CONSULTING & INSURANCE SERVICES, LLC. Registration dates and the first archive appearance do not establish when a business was founded.

Reported leadership

In its Mar 25, 2026 filing, the firm reported the following recognized leadership and management titles in Schedule A:

  • SCHNEIDER, BRETT, RONALD · Director (Schedule A row 198)
  • MOO, VERONICA, EI CHUN · Director (Schedule A row 199)
  • YU, BRIAN, J · Chief Compliance Officer (Schedule A row 200)
  • SHAPIRO, JOEL, BARRY · President (Schedule A row 201)
  • DOWLING, HANNAH, ROSE · Assistant Vice President (Schedule A row 202)
  • GOSS, MICHAEL, EDMOND · Director (Schedule A row 209)
  • NELSON, CARL, EDWARD · President (Schedule A row 210)
  • LAMENA, MICHAEL, ANTHONY · Chief Executive Officer (Schedule A row 211)
  • HILZENRATH, ROBERT, JAY · Director (Schedule A row 214)

This is a selected view of Schedule A individuals, not a complete staff or ownership list. Titles are standardized; ambiguous or incomplete records are excluded.

Changes between filings

9 retained filings through Mar 25, 2026; 8 comparable filing pairs.

  • Nov 20, 2025 filing Nov 21, 2025 filing

    • Newly listed in the compared filing: HILZENRATH, ROBERT, JAY · Director (Schedule A row 3383).
  • Mar 27, 2025 filing Nov 20, 2025 filing

    • SHAPIRO, JOEL, BARRY: Reported name or status-date field changed. Source rows 5709110268.
    • YU, BRIAN, J: Reported name or status-date field changed. Source rows 5709010267.
    • SCHNEIDER, BRETT, RONALD: Reported name or status-date field changed. Source rows 5708610266.
    • MOO, VERONICA, EI CHUN: Reported name or status-date field changed. Source rows 5708810264.
    • DOWLING, HANNAH, ROSE: Reported name or status-date field changed. Source rows 5709210269.
    • Newly listed in the compared filing: NELSON, CARL, EDWARD · President (Schedule A row 10277).
    • Newly listed in the compared filing: GOSS, MICHAEL, EDMOND · Director (Schedule A row 10276).
    • Newly listed in the compared filing: LAMENA, MICHAEL, ANTHONY · Chief Executive Officer (Schedule A row 10278).
    • No longer listed in the compared filing: O'MALLEY, EDWARD, GEORGE · Director (Schedule A row 57089).

Filing differences do not establish hiring or departure dates, or the significance of a change. A reported status-acquired date can refer to an earlier qualifying role. Invalid or future dates are not treated as usable dates. Coverage is limited to retained filings from January 2025 onward.

Business changes

SEC Item 4 succession disclosures · May 2023Sep 2026. A succession can reflect an acquisition or reorganization; these records do not establish a complete merger, divestment or spin-out history.

No succession disclosure found for SST BENEFITS CONSULTING & INSURANCE SERVICES, LLC in the reviewed monthly files. This does not establish that no business changes occurred.

MONTHLY SEC OBSERVATIONS

Firm history

Jun 2006Sep 2026

First observed in this archive: May 2017. Snapshot months are not filing or valuation dates. Repeated values may reflect the same filing.

History period

Regulatory AUM

Reported values · monthly snapshots
May 2017Sep 2026
May 2017: $5,800,000,000.00Jun 2017: $5,800,000,000.00Jul 2017: $5,800,000,000.00Aug 2017: $5,800,000,000.00Sep 2017: $5,800,000,000.00Oct 2017: $5,800,000,000.00Nov 2017: $5,800,000,000.00Dec 2017: $5,800,000,000.00Jan 2018: $5,800,000,000.00Feb 2018: $5,800,000,000.00Mar 2018: $5,800,000,000.00Apr 2018: $6,415,383,000.00May 2018: $6,415,383,000.00Jun 2018: $6,415,383,000.00Jul 2018: $6,415,383,000.00Aug 2018: $6,415,383,000.00Sep 2018: $6,415,383,000.00Oct 2018: $6,415,383,000.00Nov 2018: $6,415,383,000.00Dec 2018: $6,415,383,000.00Mar 2019: $6,415,383,000.00Apr 2019: $3,264,886,038.00May 2019: $3,264,886,038.00Jun 2019: $3,264,886,038.00Jul 2019: $3,264,886,038.00Aug 2019: $3,264,886,038.00Sep 2019: $3,264,886,038.00Oct 2019: $3,264,886,038.00Nov 2019: $3,264,886,038.00Dec 2019: $3,264,886,038.00Jan 2020: $3,264,886,038.00Feb 2020: $3,264,886,038.00Mar 2020: $3,264,886,038.00Apr 2020: $3,264,886,038.00May 2020: $5,491,488,343.00Jun 2020: $5,491,488,343.00Jul 2020: $5,491,488,343.00Aug 2020: $5,491,488,343.00Sep 2020: $5,491,488,343.00Oct 2020: $5,491,488,343.00Nov 2020: $5,491,488,343.00Dec 2020: $5,491,488,343.00Jan 2021: $5,491,488,343.00Feb 2021: $5,491,488,343.00Apr 2021: $5,236,371,654.00May 2021: $5,236,371,654.00Jun 2021: $5,236,371,654.00Jul 2021: $5,236,371,654.00Aug 2021: $5,236,371,654.00Sep 2021: $5,236,371,654.00Oct 2021: $5,236,371,654.00Nov 2021: $5,236,371,654.00Dec 2021: $5,236,371,654.00Jan 2022: $5,236,371,654.00Feb 2022: $5,236,371,654.00Mar 2022: $5,236,371,654.00Apr 2022: $2,459,202,883.00May 2022: $2,459,202,883.00Jun 2022: $2,459,202,883.00Jul 2022: $2,459,202,883.00Aug 2022: $2,459,202,883.00Sep 2022: $2,459,202,883.00Oct 2022: $2,459,202,883.00Nov 2022: $2,459,202,883.00Dec 2022: $2,459,202,883.00Jan 2023: $2,459,202,883.00Feb 2023: $2,459,202,883.00Mar 2023: $2,459,202,883.00Apr 2023: $2,065,107,161.00May 2023: $2,065,107,161.00Jun 2023: $2,065,107,161.00Jul 2023: $2,065,107,161.00Aug 2023: $2,065,107,161.00Sep 2023: $2,065,107,161.00Oct 2023: $2,065,107,161.00Nov 2023: $2,065,107,161.00Dec 2023: $2,065,107,161.00Jan 2024: $2,065,107,161.00Feb 2024: $2,065,107,161.00Mar 2024: $2,065,107,161.00Apr 2024: $1,918,601,861.00May 2024: $1,918,601,861.00Jun 2024: $1,918,601,861.00Jul 2024: $1,918,601,861.00Aug 2024: $1,918,601,861.00Sep 2024: $1,918,601,861.00Oct 2024: $1,918,601,861.00Nov 2024: $1,918,601,861.00Dec 2024: $1,918,601,861.00Jan 2025: $1,918,601,861.00Feb 2025: $1,918,601,861.00Mar 2025: $1,918,601,861.00Apr 2025: $280,394,905.00May 2025: $280,394,905.00Jun 2025: $280,394,905.00Jul 2025: $280,394,905.00Aug 2025: $280,394,905.00Sep 2025: $280,394,905.00Dec 2025: $280,394,905.00Jan 2026: $280,394,905.00Feb 2026: $280,394,905.00Mar 2026: $280,394,905.00Apr 2026: $524,070,498.00May 2026: $524,070,498.00Jun 2026: $524,070,498.00Jul 2026: $524,070,498.00Aug 2026: $524,070,498.00Sep 2026: $524,070,498.00

Chart shows available values. The month slider includes the full archive.

SST BENEFITS CONSULTING & INSURANCE SERVICES, LLC$524,070,498.00Regulatory AUM

SEC source · Sep 2026
Record 9454

Lines stop at missing months, unavailable values and definition changes. Only regulatory AUM is shown; earlier AUM uses a different reporting definition. Changes do not measure investment returns, flows or organic growth. Absence from a snapshot does not establish a closure.

Names observed in the archive 2
  1. SST BENEFITS CONSULTING & INSURANCE SERVICES, INC.
  2. SST BENEFITS CONSULTING & INSURANCE SERVICES, LLC

These are observation dates, not the effective dates of name changes or evidence of a merger.

Historical values and source evidence 244 months

Values are reported in the linked SEC files. “Not in source” means the field is absent from that extract. Flagged values are retained for review and excluded from the chart.

Source monthName observedRegulatory AUMEmployeesAdvisory employeesSEC evidence
Sep 2026SST BENEFITS CONSULTING & INSURANCE SERVICES, LLC$524,070,498.0033IA_SEC_-_FIRM_ROSTER_FOIA_DOWNLOAD_-_34655879.CSVrecord 9454
AUM: 5F(2)(c); employees: 5A; advisory: 5B(1)
Aug 2026SST BENEFITS CONSULTING & INSURANCE SERVICES, LLC$524,070,498.0033IA_SEC_-_FIRM_ROSTER_FOIA_DOWNLOAD_-_34640308.CSVrecord 9443
AUM: 5F(2)(c); employees: 5A; advisory: 5B(1)
Jul 2026SST BENEFITS CONSULTING & INSURANCE SERVICES, LLC$524,070,498.0033IA_SEC_-_FIRM_ROSTER_FOIA_DOWNLOAD_-_34622660.CSVrecord 9432
AUM: 5F(2)(c); employees: 5A; advisory: 5B(1)
Jun 2026SST BENEFITS CONSULTING & INSURANCE SERVICES, LLC$524,070,498.0033IA_SEC_-_FIRM_ROSTER_FOIA_DOWNLOAD_-_34605791.CSVrecord 9425
AUM: 5F(2)(c); employees: 5A; advisory: 5B(1)
May 2026SST BENEFITS CONSULTING & INSURANCE SERVICES, LLC$524,070,498.0033IA_SEC_-_FIRM_ROSTER_FOIA_DOWNLOAD_-_34589820.CSVrecord 9410
AUM: 5F(2)(c); employees: 5A; advisory: 5B(1)
Apr 2026SST BENEFITS CONSULTING & INSURANCE SERVICES, LLC$524,070,498.0033IA_SEC_-_FIRM_ROSTER_FOIA_DOWNLOAD_-_34572290.CSVrecord 9351
AUM: 5F(2)(c); employees: 5A; advisory: 5B(1)
Mar 2026SST BENEFITS CONSULTING & INSURANCE SERVICES, LLC$280,394,905.0022IA_SEC_-_FIRM_ROSTER_FOIA_DOWNLOAD_-_34553767.CSVrecord 9344
AUM: 5F(2)(c); employees: 5A; advisory: 5B(1)
Feb 2026SST BENEFITS CONSULTING & INSURANCE SERVICES, LLC$280,394,905.0022IA_SEC_-_FIRM_ROSTER_FOIA_DOWNLOAD_-_34537693.CSVrecord 9339
AUM: 5F(2)(c); employees: 5A; advisory: 5B(1)
Jan 2026SST BENEFITS CONSULTING & INSURANCE SERVICES, LLC$280,394,905.0022IA_SEC_-_FIRM_ROSTER_FOIA_DOWNLOAD_-_34445671.CSVrecord 9329
AUM: 5F(2)(c); employees: 5A; advisory: 5B(1)
Dec 2025SST BENEFITS CONSULTING & INSURANCE SERVICES, LLC$280,394,905.0022IA_SEC_-_FIRM_ROSTER_FOIA_DOWNLOAD_-_34319031.CSVrecord 9502
AUM: 5F(2)(c); employees: 5A; advisory: 5B(1)
Nov 2025Source availability notice
Oct 2025Source availability notice
Sep 2025SST BENEFITS CONSULTING & INSURANCE SERVICES, INC.$280,394,905.0022ia09022025.xlsxIA_SEC_-_FIRM_ROSTER_FOIA_DOWNL, record 9587
AUM: 5F(2)(c); employees: 5A; advisory: 5B(1)
Aug 2025SST BENEFITS CONSULTING & INSURANCE SERVICES, INC.$280,394,905.0022ia08012025.xlsxIA_SEC_-_FIRM_ROSTER_FOIA_DOWNL, record 9587
AUM: 5F(2)(c); employees: 5A; advisory: 5B(1)
Jul 2025SST BENEFITS CONSULTING & INSURANCE SERVICES, INC.$280,394,905.0022ia07012025.xlsxSEC Registered as of 07012025, record 9575
AUM: 5F(2)(c); employees: 5A; advisory: 5B(1)
Jun 2025SST BENEFITS CONSULTING & INSURANCE SERVICES, INC.$280,394,905.0022ia060225.xlsxIA_SEC_-_FIRM_ROSTER_FOIA_DOWNL, record 9566
AUM: 5F(2)(c); employees: 5A; advisory: 5B(1)
May 2025SST BENEFITS CONSULTING & INSURANCE SERVICES, INC.$280,394,905.0022ia050225.xlsxSEC FOIA Registered 0525, record 9537
AUM: 5F(2)(c); employees: 5A; advisory: 5B(1)
Apr 2025SST BENEFITS CONSULTING & INSURANCE SERVICES, INC.$280,394,905.0022ia042125.xlsxIA_SEC_-_FIRM_ROSTER_FOIA_DOWNL, record 9529
AUM: 5F(2)(c); employees: 5A; advisory: 5B(1)
Mar 2025SST BENEFITS CONSULTING & INSURANCE SERVICES, INC.$1,918,601,861.0033ia030625.xlsxIA_SEC_-_FIRM_ROSTER_FOIA_DOWNL, record 9511
AUM: 5F(2)(c); employees: 5A; advisory: 5B(1)
Feb 2025SST BENEFITS CONSULTING & INSURANCE SERVICES, INC.$1,918,601,861.0033ia020325.xlsxIA_SEC_-_FIRM_ROSTER_FOIA_DOWNL, record 9509
AUM: 5F(2)(c); employees: 5A; advisory: 5B(1)
Jan 2025SST BENEFITS CONSULTING & INSURANCE SERVICES, INC.$1,918,601,861.0033ia010225_0.xlsxIA_SEC_-_FIRM_ROSTER_FOIA_DOWNL, record 9521
AUM: 5F(2)(c); employees: 5A; advisory: 5B(1)
Dec 2024SST BENEFITS CONSULTING & INSURANCE SERVICES, INC.$1,918,601,861.0033ia120224.xlsxIA_SEC_-_FIRM_ROSTER_FOIA_DOWNL, record 9644
AUM: 5F(2)(c); employees: 5A; advisory: 5B(1)
Nov 2024SST BENEFITS CONSULTING & INSURANCE SERVICES, INC.$1,918,601,861.0033ia110124_0.xlsxIA_SEC_-_FIRM_ROSTER_FOIA_DOWNL, record 9652
AUM: 5F(2)(c); employees: 5A; advisory: 5B(1)
Oct 2024SST BENEFITS CONSULTING & INSURANCE SERVICES, INC.$1,918,601,861.0033ia100124.xlsxIA_SEC_-_FIRM_ROSTER_FOIA_DOWNL, record 9675
AUM: 5F(2)(c); employees: 5A; advisory: 5B(1)
Sep 2024SST BENEFITS CONSULTING & INSURANCE SERVICES, INC.$1,918,601,861.0033ia090324.xlsxIA_SEC_-_FIRM_ROSTER_FOIA_DOWNL, record 9686
AUM: 5F(2)(c); employees: 5A; advisory: 5B(1)
Aug 2024SST BENEFITS CONSULTING & INSURANCE SERVICES, INC.$1,918,601,861.0033ia080124.xlsxIA_SEC_-_FIRM_ROSTER_FOIA_DOWNL, record 9693
AUM: 5F(2)(c); employees: 5A; advisory: 5B(1)
Jul 2024SST BENEFITS CONSULTING & INSURANCE SERVICES, INC.$1,918,601,861.0033ia070124.xlsxIA_SEC_-_FIRM_ROSTER_FOIA_DOWNL, record 9688
AUM: 5F(2)(c); employees: 5A; advisory: 5B(1)
Jun 2024SST BENEFITS CONSULTING & INSURANCE SERVICES, INC.$1,918,601,861.0033ia060524.xlsxIA_SEC_-_FIRM_ROSTER_FOIA_DOWNL, record 9685
AUM: 5F(2)(c); employees: 5A; advisory: 5B(1)
May 2024SST BENEFITS CONSULTING & INSURANCE SERVICES, INC.$1,918,601,861.0033ia050324.xlsxIA_SEC_-_FIRM_ROSTER_FOIA_DOWNL, record 9670
AUM: 5F(2)(c); employees: 5A; advisory: 5B(1)
Apr 2024SST BENEFITS CONSULTING & INSURANCE SERVICES, INC.$1,918,601,861.0033ia040224.xlsxIA_SEC_-_FIRM_ROSTER_FOIA_DOWNL, record 9634
AUM: 5F(2)(c); employees: 5A; advisory: 5B(1)
Mar 2024SST BENEFITS CONSULTING & INSURANCE SERVICES, INC.$2,065,107,161.0033ia030124.xlsxIA_SEC_-_FIRM_ROSTER_FOIA_DOWNL, record 14120
AUM: 5F(2)(c); employees: 5A; advisory: 5B(1)
Feb 2024SST BENEFITS CONSULTING & INSURANCE SERVICES, INC.$2,065,107,161.0033ia020524.xlsxIA_SEC_-_FIRM_ROSTER_FOIA_DOWNL, record 14082
AUM: 5F(2)(c); employees: 5A; advisory: 5B(1)
Jan 2024SST BENEFITS CONSULTING & INSURANCE SERVICES, INC.$2,065,107,161.0033ia010324.xlsxIA_SEC_-_FIRM_ROSTER_FOIA_DOWNL, record 14032
AUM: 5F(2)(c); employees: 5A; advisory: 5B(1)
Dec 2023SST BENEFITS CONSULTING & INSURANCE SERVICES, INC.$2,065,107,161.0033ia120623.xlsxIA_SEC_-_FIRM_ROSTER_FOIA_DOWNL, record 14226
AUM: 5F(2)(c); employees: 5A; advisory: 5B(1)
Nov 2023SST BENEFITS CONSULTING & INSURANCE SERVICES, INC.$2,065,107,161.0033ia110123.xlsxIA_SEC_-_FIRM_ROSTER_FOIA_DOWNL, record 14228
AUM: 5F(2)(c); employees: 5A; advisory: 5B(1)
Oct 2023SST BENEFITS CONSULTING & INSURANCE SERVICES, INC.$2,065,107,161.0033ia100523.xlsxIA_SEC_-_FIRM_ROSTER_FOIA_DOWNL, record 14219
AUM: 5F(2)(c); employees: 5A; advisory: 5B(1)
Sep 2023SST BENEFITS CONSULTING & INSURANCE SERVICES, INC.$2,065,107,161.0033ia090623.xlsxIA_SEC_-_FIRM_ROSTER_FOIA_DOWNL, record 14181
AUM: 5F(2)(c); employees: 5A; advisory: 5B(1)
Aug 2023SST BENEFITS CONSULTING & INSURANCE SERVICES, INC.$2,065,107,161.0033ia08102023.xlsxIA_SEC_-_FIRM_ROSTER_FOIA_DOWNL, record 14145
AUM: 5F(2)(c); employees: 5A; advisory: 5B(1)
Jul 2023SST BENEFITS CONSULTING & INSURANCE SERVICES, INC.$2,065,107,161.0033ia070723.xlsxIA_SEC_-_FIRM_ROSTER_FOIA_DOWNL, record 14067
AUM: 5F(2)(c); employees: 5A; advisory: 5B(1)
Jun 2023SST BENEFITS CONSULTING & INSURANCE SERVICES, INC.$2,065,107,161.0033ia060223.xlsxIA_SEC_-_FIRM_ROSTER_FOIA_DOWNL, record 14069
AUM: 5F(2)(c); employees: 5A; advisory: 5B(1)
May 2023SST BENEFITS CONSULTING & INSURANCE SERVICES, INC.$2,065,107,161.0033ia051023.xlsxIA_SEC_FOIA_DOWNLOAD_20230430, record 11146
AUM: 5F(2)(c); employees: 5A; advisory: 5B(1)
Apr 2023SST BENEFITS CONSULTING & INSURANCE SERVICES, INC.$2,065,107,161.0033ia040423.xlsxIA_SEC_-_FIRM_ROSTER_FOIA_DOWNL, record 13968
AUM: 5F(2)(c); employees: 5A; advisory: 5B(1)
Mar 2023SST BENEFITS CONSULTING & INSURANCE SERVICES, INC.$2,459,202,883.0054ia030223.xlsxIA_SEC_-_FIRM_ROSTER_FOIA_DOWNL, record 13970
AUM: 5F(2)(c); employees: 5A; advisory: 5B(1)
Feb 2023SST BENEFITS CONSULTING & INSURANCE SERVICES, INC.$2,459,202,883.0054ia020323.xlsxIA_SEC_-_FIRM_ROSTER_FOIA_DOWNL, record 13965
AUM: 5F(2)(c); employees: 5A; advisory: 5B(1)
Jan 2023SST BENEFITS CONSULTING & INSURANCE SERVICES, INC.$2,459,202,883.0054SEC Registered Investment Adviser Report 2023-1-5.xlsxIA_SEC_-_FIRM_ROSTER_FOIA_DOWNL, record 13922
AUM: 5F(2)(c); employees: 5A; advisory: 5B(1)
Dec 2022SST BENEFITS CONSULTING & INSURANCE SERVICES, INC.$2,459,202,883.0054ia120122.xlsxIA_SEC_-_FIRM_ROSTER_FOIA_DOWNL, record 2419
AUM: 5F(2)(c); employees: 5A; advisory: 5B(1)
Nov 2022SST BENEFITS CONSULTING & INSURANCE SERVICES, INC.$2,459,202,883.0054SEC Registered Investment Adviser Report 2022-11-7.xlsxIA_SEC_-_FIRM_ROSTER_FOIA_DOWNL, record 2399
AUM: 5F(2)(c); employees: 5A; advisory: 5B(1)
Oct 2022SST BENEFITS CONSULTING & INSURANCE SERVICES, INC.$2,459,202,883.0054ia100322.csvrecord 2384
AUM: 5F(2)(c); employees: 5A; advisory: 5B(1)
Sep 2022SST BENEFITS CONSULTING & INSURANCE SERVICES, INC.$2,459,202,883.0054ia090122.csvrecord 2909
AUM: 5F(2)(c); employees: 5A; advisory: 5B(1)
Aug 2022SST BENEFITS CONSULTING & INSURANCE SERVICES, INC.$2,459,202,883.0054ia080122.csvrecord 2348
AUM: 5F(2)(c); employees: 5A; advisory: 5B(1)
Jul 2022SST BENEFITS CONSULTING & INSURANCE SERVICES, INC.$2,459,202,883.0054ia070122.csvrecord 2324
AUM: 5F(2)(c); employees: 5A; advisory: 5B(1)
Jun 2022SST BENEFITS CONSULTING & INSURANCE SERVICES, INC.$2,459,202,883.0054ia060122.csvrecord 2308
AUM: 5F(2)(c); employees: 5A; advisory: 5B(1)
May 2022SST BENEFITS CONSULTING & INSURANCE SERVICES, INC.$2,459,202,883.0054ia050222.csvrecord 2289
AUM: 5F(2)(c); employees: 5A; advisory: 5B(1)
Apr 2022SST BENEFITS CONSULTING & INSURANCE SERVICES, INC.$2,459,202,883.0054ia040122.csvrecord 2250
AUM: 5F(2)(c); employees: 5A; advisory: 5B(1)
Mar 2022SST BENEFITS CONSULTING & INSURANCE SERVICES, INC.$5,236,371,654.0054ia030122.csvrecord 2310
AUM: 5F(2)(c); employees: 5A; advisory: 5B(1)
Feb 2022SST BENEFITS CONSULTING & INSURANCE SERVICES, INC.$5,236,371,654.0054ia020722.csvrecord 2324
AUM: 5F(2)(c); employees: 5A; advisory: 5B(1)
Jan 2022SST BENEFITS CONSULTING & INSURANCE SERVICES, INC.$5,236,371,654.0054ia010322.csvrecord 2318
AUM: 5F(2)(c); employees: 5A; advisory: 5B(1)
Dec 2021SST BENEFITS CONSULTING & INSURANCE SERVICES, INC.$5,236,371,654.0054ia120121.csvrecord 13462
AUM: 5F(2)(c); employees: 5A; advisory: 5B(1)
Nov 2021SST BENEFITS CONSULTING & INSURANCE SERVICES, INC.$5,236,371,654.0054ia110121.csvrecord 2863
AUM: 5F(2)(c); employees: 5A; advisory: 5B(1)
Oct 2021SST BENEFITS CONSULTING & INSURANCE SERVICES, INC.$5,236,371,654.0054ia100421.csvrecord 2302
AUM: 5F(2)(c); employees: 5A; advisory: 5B(1)
Sep 2021SST BENEFITS CONSULTING & INSURANCE SERVICES, INC.$5,236,371,654.0054ia090121.csvrecord 2415
AUM: 5F(2)(c); employees: 5A; advisory: 5B(1)
Aug 2021SST BENEFITS CONSULTING & INSURANCE SERVICES, INC.$5,236,371,654.0054ia080221.csvrecord 2389
AUM: 5F(2)(c); employees: 5A; advisory: 5B(1)
Jul 2021SST BENEFITS CONSULTING & INSURANCE SERVICES, INC.$5,236,371,654.0054ia070121.csvrecord 2350
AUM: 5F(2)(c); employees: 5A; advisory: 5B(1)
Jun 2021SST BENEFITS CONSULTING & INSURANCE SERVICES, INC.$5,236,371,654.0054ia060121.csvrecord 2319
AUM: 5F(2)(c); employees: 5A; advisory: 5B(1)
May 2021SST BENEFITS CONSULTING & INSURANCE SERVICES, INC.$5,236,371,654.0054ia050321.csvrecord 13856
AUM: 5F(2)(c); employees: 5A; advisory: 5B(1)
Apr 2021SST BENEFITS CONSULTING & INSURANCE SERVICES, INC.$5,236,371,654.0054ia040521.CSVrecord 9855
AUM: 5F(2)(c); employees: 5A; advisory: 5B(1)
Mar 2021SST BENEFITS CONSULTING & INSURANCE SERVICES, INC.Regulatory AUM not available54ia030121.xlsxSEC Registered Investment Advis, record 2295
AUM: 5F(2)(c); employees: 5A; advisory: 5B(1)
Feb 2021SST BENEFITS CONSULTING & INSURANCE SERVICES, INC.$5,491,488,343.0054ia020121.xlsxIA_SEC_-_FIRM_ROSTER_FOIA_DOWNL, record 2308
AUM: 5F(2)(c); employees: 5A; advisory: 5B(1)
Jan 2021SST BENEFITS CONSULTING & INSURANCE SERVICES, INC.$5,491,488,343.0054ia010521.xlsxIA_SEC_-_FIRM_ROSTER_FOIA_DOWNL, record 2299
AUM: 5F(2)(c); employees: 5A; advisory: 5B(1)
Dec 2020SST BENEFITS CONSULTING & INSURANCE SERVICES, INC.$5,491,488,343.0054ia120220.xlsxIA_SEC_-_FIRM_ROSTER_FOIA_DOWNL, record 2283
AUM: 5F(2)(c); employees: 5A; advisory: 5B(1)
Nov 2020SST BENEFITS CONSULTING & INSURANCE SERVICES, INC.$5,491,488,343.0054ia110220.xlsxIA_SEC_-_FIRM_ROSTER_FOIA_DOWNL, record 2849
AUM: 5F(2)(c); employees: 5A; advisory: 5B(1)
Oct 2020SST BENEFITS CONSULTING & INSURANCE SERVICES, INC.$5,491,488,343.0054ia100120.xlsxIA_SEC_-_FIRM_ROSTER_FOIA_DOWNL, record 2241
AUM: 5F(2)(c); employees: 5A; advisory: 5B(1)
Sep 2020SST BENEFITS CONSULTING & INSURANCE SERVICES, INC.$5,491,488,343.0054ia090220.xlsxIA_SEC_-_FIRM_ROSTER_FOIA_DOWNL, record 2221
AUM: 5F(2)(c); employees: 5A; advisory: 5B(1)
Aug 2020SST BENEFITS CONSULTING & INSURANCE SERVICES, INC.$5,491,488,343.0054ia080320.xlsxIA_SEC_-_FIRM_ROSTER_FOIA_DOWNL, record 2202
AUM: 5F(2)(c); employees: 5A; advisory: 5B(1)
Jul 2020SST BENEFITS CONSULTING & INSURANCE SERVICES, INC.$5,491,488,343.0054ia070120.xlsxIA_SEC_-_FIRM_ROSTER_FOIA_DOWNL, record 2181
AUM: 5F(2)(c); employees: 5A; advisory: 5B(1)
Jun 2020SST BENEFITS CONSULTING & INSURANCE SERVICES, INC.$5,491,488,343.0054ia060120.xlsxIA_SEC_-_FIRM_ROSTER_FOIA_DOWNL, record 2154
AUM: 5F(2)(c); employees: 5A; advisory: 5B(1)
May 2020SST BENEFITS CONSULTING & INSURANCE SERVICES, INC.$5,491,488,343.0054ia050120.xlsxIA_SEC_-_FIRM_ROSTER_FOIA_DOWNL, record 2133
AUM: 5F(2)(c); employees: 5A; advisory: 5B(1)
Apr 2020SST BENEFITS CONSULTING & INSURANCE SERVICES, INC.$3,264,886,038.0064ia040120.xlsxIA_SEC_-_FIRM_ROSTER_FOIA_DOWNL, record 2123
AUM: 5F(2)(c); employees: 5A; advisory: 5B(1)
Mar 2020SST BENEFITS CONSULTING & INSURANCE SERVICES, INC.$3,264,886,038.0064ia030220.xlsxIA_SEC_-_FIRM_ROSTER_FOIA_DOWNL, record 2221
AUM: 5F(2)(c); employees: 5A; advisory: 5B(1)
Feb 2020SST BENEFITS CONSULTING & INSURANCE SERVICES, INC.$3,264,886,038.0064SEC Registered Investment Adviser Report 2020-02-03.xlsxIA_SEC_-_FIRM_ROSTER_FOIA_DOWNL, record 2232
AUM: 5F(2)(c); employees: 5A; advisory: 5B(1)
Jan 2020SST BENEFITS CONSULTING & INSURANCE SERVICES, INC.$3,264,886,038.0064ia010220.xlsxIA_SEC_-_FIRM_ROSTER_FOIA_DOWNL, record 2224
AUM: 5F(2)(c); employees: 5A; advisory: 5B(1)
Dec 2019SST BENEFITS CONSULTING & INSURANCE SERVICES, INC.$3,264,886,038.0064SEC Registered Investment Adviser Report 2019-12-2.xlsxIA_SEC_-_FIRM_ROSTER_FOIA_DOWNL, record 1559
AUM: 5F(2)(c); employees: 5A; advisory: 5B(1)
Nov 2019SST BENEFITS CONSULTING & INSURANCE SERVICES, INC.$3,264,886,038.0064ia110119.xlsxIA_SEC_-_FIRM_ROSTER_FOIA_DOWNL, record 1560
AUM: 5F(2)(c); employees: 5A; advisory: 5B(1)
Oct 2019SST BENEFITS CONSULTING & INSURANCE SERVICES, INC.$3,264,886,038.0064SEC Registered Investment Adviser Report 2019-10-1.xlsxIA_SEC_-_FIRM_ROSTER_FOIA_DOWNL, record 1560
AUM: 5F(2)(c); employees: 5A; advisory: 5B(1)
Sep 2019SST BENEFITS CONSULTING & INSURANCE SERVICES, INC.$3,264,886,038.0064ia090319.xlsxIA_SEC_-_FIRM_ROSTER_FOIA_DOWNL, record 1569
AUM: 5F(2)(c); employees: 5A; advisory: 5B(1)
Aug 2019SST BENEFITS CONSULTING & INSURANCE SERVICES, INC.$3,264,886,038.0064SEC Registered Investment Adviser Report 2019-8-1.xlsxIA_SEC_-_FIRM_ROSTER_FOIA_DOWNL, record 1571
AUM: 5F(2)(c); employees: 5A; advisory: 5B(1)
Jul 2019SST BENEFITS CONSULTING & INSURANCE SERVICES, INC.$3,264,886,038.0064SEC Registered Investment Adviser 2019-7-1.xlsxIA_SEC_-_FIRM_ROSTER_FOIA_DOWNL, record 1573
AUM: 5F(2)(c); employees: 5A; advisory: 5B(1)
Jun 2019SST BENEFITS CONSULTING & INSURANCE SERVICES, INC.$3,264,886,038.0064SEC Registered Investment Adviser Report 2019-06-03.xlsxIA_SEC_-_FIRM_ROSTER_FOIA_DOWNL, record 1573
AUM: 5F(2)(c); employees: 5A; advisory: 5B(1)
May 2019SST BENEFITS CONSULTING & INSURANCE SERVICES, INC.$3,264,886,038.0064ia050119.xlsxIA_SEC_-_FIRM_ROSTER_FOIA_DOWNL, record 1567
AUM: 5F(2)(c); employees: 5A; advisory: 5B(1)
Apr 2019SST BENEFITS CONSULTING & INSURANCE SERVICES, INC.$3,264,886,038.0064ia040119.xlsxIA_SEC_-_FIRM_ROSTER_FOIA_DOWNL, record 1572
AUM: 5F(2)(c); employees: 5A; advisory: 5B(1)
Mar 2019SST BENEFITS CONSULTING & INSURANCE SERVICES, INC.$6,415,383,000.0064ia030119.xlsxIA_SEC_-_FIRM_ROSTER_FOIA_DOWNL, record 1572
AUM: 5F(2)(c); employees: 5A; advisory: 5B(1)
Feb 2019SST BENEFITS CONSULTING & INSURANCE SERVICES, INC.Regulatory AUM not available64SEC Registered Investment Adviser Report 2019-2-1.xlsxSEC Registered Investment Advis, record 1570
AUM: 5F(2)(c); employees: 5A; advisory: 5B(1)
Jan 2019Source availability notice
Dec 2018SST BENEFITS CONSULTING & INSURANCE SERVICES, INC.$6,415,383,000.0064SEC Registered Investment Adviser Report 2018-12-3.xlsxIA_SEC_-_FIRM_ROSTER_FOIA_DOWNL, record 1602
AUM: 5F(2)(c); employees: 5A; advisory: 5B(1)
Nov 2018SST BENEFITS CONSULTING & INSURANCE SERVICES, INC.$6,415,383,000.0064SEC Registered Investment Adviser Report 2018-11-1.xlsxIA_SEC_-_FIRM_ROSTER_FOIA_DOWNL, record 1596
AUM: 5F(2)(c); employees: 5A; advisory: 5B(1)
Oct 2018SST BENEFITS CONSULTING & INSURANCE SERVICES, INC.$6,415,383,000.0064SEC Registered Investment Adviser Report 2018-10-1.xlsxIA_SEC_-_FIRM_ROSTER_FOIA_DOWNL, record 1600
AUM: 5F(2)(c); employees: 5A; advisory: 5B(1)
Sep 2018SST BENEFITS CONSULTING & INSURANCE SERVICES, INC.$6,415,383,000.0064ia090418.xlsxIA_SEC_-_FIRM_ROSTER_FOIA_DOWNL, record 1591
AUM: 5F(2)(c); employees: 5A; advisory: 5B(1)
Aug 2018SST BENEFITS CONSULTING & INSURANCE SERVICES, INC.$6,415,383,000.0064SEC Registered Investment Adviser Report 2018-8-1.xlsxIA_SEC_-_FIRM_ROSTER_FOIA_DOWNL, record 1583
AUM: 5F(2)(c); employees: 5A; advisory: 5B(1)
Jul 2018SST BENEFITS CONSULTING & INSURANCE SERVICES, INC.$6,415,383,000.0064SEC Registered Investment Adviser Report 2018-7-2.xlsxIA_SEC_-_FIRM_DOWNLOAD_-_209793, record 1801
AUM: 5F(2)(c); employees: 5A; advisory: 5B(1)
Jun 2018SST BENEFITS CONSULTING & INSURANCE SERVICES, INC.$6,415,383,000.0064SEC Registered Investment Adviser Report 2018-6-1.xlsxIA_SEC_-_FIRM_ROSTER_FOIA_DOWNL, record 6774
AUM: 5F(2)(c); employees: 5A; advisory: 5B(1)
May 2018SST BENEFITS CONSULTING & INSURANCE SERVICES, INC.$6,415,383,000.0064SEC Registered Investment Adviser Report 2018-5-1.xlsxIA_SEC_-_FIRM_ROSTER_FOIA_DOWNL, record 6713
AUM: 5F(2)(c); employees: 5A; advisory: 5B(1)
Apr 2018SST BENEFITS CONSULTING & INSURANCE SERVICES, INC.$6,415,383,000.0064ia040218.xlsxIA_SEC_-_FIRM_ROSTER_FOIA_DOWNL, record 8190
AUM: 5F(2)(c); employees: 5A; advisory: 5B(1)
Mar 2018SST BENEFITS CONSULTING & INSURANCE SERVICES, INC.$5,800,000,000.00117ia030118.xlsxIA_SEC_-_FIRM_ROSTER_FOIA_DOWNL, record 632
AUM: 5F(2)(c); employees: 5A; advisory: 5B(1)
Feb 2018SST BENEFITS CONSULTING & INSURANCE SERVICES, INC.$5,800,000,000.00117ia020118.xlsxIA_SEC_-_FIRM_ROSTER_FOIA_DOWNL, record 10177
AUM: 5F(2)(c); employees: 5A; advisory: 5B(1)
Jan 2018SST BENEFITS CONSULTING & INSURANCE SERVICES, INC.$5,800,000,000.00117ia010118.xlsxIA_SEC_-_FIRM_ROSTER_FOIA_DOWNL, record 382
AUM: 5F(2)(c); employees: 5A; advisory: 5B(1)
Dec 2017SST BENEFITS CONSULTING & INSURANCE SERVICES, INC.$5,800,000,000.00117SEC Registered Investment Adviser Report 2017-12-1.xlsxIA_SEC_-_FIRM_ROSTER_FOIA_DOWNL, record 969
AUM: 5F(2)(c); employees: 5A; advisory: 5B(1)
Nov 2017SST BENEFITS CONSULTING & INSURANCE SERVICES, INC.$5,800,000,000.00117SEC Registered Investment Adviser Report 2017-11-1.xlsxIA_SEC_-_FIRM_ROSTER_FOIA_DOWNL, record 227
AUM: 5F(2)(c); employees: 5A; advisory: 5B(1)
Oct 2017SST BENEFITS CONSULTING & INSURANCE SERVICES, INC.$5,800,000,000.00117SEC Registered Investment Adviser Report 2017-10-2.xlsxIA_SEC_-_FIRM_ROSTER_FOIA_DOWNL, record 1528
AUM: 5F(2)(c); employees: 5A; advisory: 5B(1)
Sep 2017SST BENEFITS CONSULTING & INSURANCE SERVICES, INC.$5,800,000,000.00117SEC Registered Investment Adviser Report 2017-9-1.xlsxIA_SEC_-_FIRM_ROSTER_FOIA_DOWNL, record 1517
AUM: 5F(2)(c); employees: 5A; advisory: 5B(1)
Aug 2017SST BENEFITS CONSULTING & INSURANCE SERVICES, INC.$5,800,000,000.00117SEC Registered Investment Adviser Report 2017-8-1.xlsxIA_SEC_-_FIRM_ROSTER_FOIA_DOWNL, record 1498
AUM: 5F(2)(c); employees: 5A; advisory: 5B(1)
Jul 2017SST BENEFITS CONSULTING & INSURANCE SERVICES, INC.$5,800,000,000.00117ia063017.xlsxIA_SEC_-_FIRM_ROSTER_FOIA_DOWNL, record 1470
AUM: 5F(2)(c); employees: 5A; advisory: 5B(1)
Jun 2017SST BENEFITS CONSULTING & INSURANCE SERVICES, INC.$5,800,000,000.00117ia060117.xlsxIA_SEC_-_FIRM_ROSTER_FOIA_DOWNL, record 1461
AUM: 5F(2)(c); employees: 5A; advisory: 5B(1)
May 2017SST BENEFITS CONSULTING & INSURANCE SERVICES, INC.$5,800,000,000.00117ia050117.xlsxIA_SEC_-_FIRM_ROSTER_FOIA_DOWNL, record 1448
AUM: 5F(2)(c); employees: 5A; advisory: 5B(1)
Apr 2017No usable firm observation; this does not establish a closure
Mar 2017No usable firm observation; this does not establish a closure
Feb 2017No usable firm observation; this does not establish a closure
Jan 2017No usable firm observation; this does not establish a closure
Dec 2016No usable firm observation; this does not establish a closure
Nov 2016No usable firm observation; this does not establish a closure
Oct 2016No usable firm observation; this does not establish a closure
Sep 2016No usable firm observation; this does not establish a closure
Aug 2016No usable firm observation; this does not establish a closure
Jul 2016No usable firm observation; this does not establish a closure
Jun 2016No usable firm observation; this does not establish a closure
May 2016No usable firm observation; this does not establish a closure
Apr 2016No usable firm observation; this does not establish a closure
Mar 2016No usable firm observation; this does not establish a closure
Feb 2016No usable firm observation; this does not establish a closure
Jan 2016No usable firm observation; this does not establish a closure
Dec 2015No usable firm observation; this does not establish a closure
Nov 2015No usable firm observation; this does not establish a closure
Oct 2015No usable firm observation; this does not establish a closure
Sep 2015No usable firm observation; this does not establish a closure
Aug 2015No usable firm observation; this does not establish a closure
Jul 2015No usable firm observation; this does not establish a closure
Jun 2015No usable firm observation; this does not establish a closure
May 2015No usable firm observation; this does not establish a closure
Apr 2015No usable firm observation; this does not establish a closure
Mar 2015No usable firm observation; this does not establish a closure
Feb 2015No usable firm observation; this does not establish a closure
Jan 2015No usable firm observation; this does not establish a closure
Dec 2014No usable firm observation; this does not establish a closure
Nov 2014No usable firm observation; this does not establish a closure
Oct 2014No usable firm observation; this does not establish a closure
Sep 2014No usable firm observation; this does not establish a closure
Aug 2014No usable firm observation; this does not establish a closure
Jul 2014No usable firm observation; this does not establish a closure
Jun 2014No usable firm observation; this does not establish a closure
May 2014No usable firm observation; this does not establish a closure
Apr 2014No usable firm observation; this does not establish a closure
Mar 2014No usable firm observation; this does not establish a closure
Feb 2014No usable firm observation; this does not establish a closure
Jan 2014No usable firm observation; this does not establish a closure
Dec 2013No usable firm observation; this does not establish a closure
Nov 2013No usable firm observation; this does not establish a closure
Oct 2013No usable firm observation; this does not establish a closure
Sep 2013No usable firm observation; this does not establish a closure
Aug 2013No usable firm observation; this does not establish a closure
Jul 2013No usable firm observation; this does not establish a closure
Jun 2013No usable firm observation; this does not establish a closure
May 2013No usable firm observation; this does not establish a closure
Apr 2013No usable firm observation; this does not establish a closure
Mar 2013No usable firm observation; this does not establish a closure
Feb 2013No usable firm observation; this does not establish a closure
Jan 2013No usable firm observation; this does not establish a closure
Dec 2012No usable firm observation; this does not establish a closure
Nov 2012No usable firm observation; this does not establish a closure
Oct 2012No usable firm observation; this does not establish a closure
Sep 2012No usable firm observation; this does not establish a closure
Aug 2012No usable firm observation; this does not establish a closure
Jul 2012No usable firm observation; this does not establish a closure
Jun 2012No usable firm observation; this does not establish a closure
May 2012No usable firm observation; this does not establish a closure
Apr 2012No usable firm observation; this does not establish a closure
Mar 2012No usable firm observation; this does not establish a closure
Feb 2012No usable firm observation; this does not establish a closure
Jan 2012No usable firm observation; this does not establish a closure
Dec 2011No usable firm observation; this does not establish a closure
Nov 2011No usable firm observation; this does not establish a closure
Oct 2011No usable firm observation; this does not establish a closure
Sep 2011No usable firm observation; this does not establish a closure
Aug 2011No usable firm observation; this does not establish a closure
Jul 2011No usable firm observation; this does not establish a closure
Jun 2011No usable firm observation; this does not establish a closure
May 2011No usable firm observation; this does not establish a closure
Apr 2011No usable firm observation; this does not establish a closure
Mar 2011No usable firm observation; this does not establish a closure
Feb 2011No usable firm observation; this does not establish a closure
Jan 2011No usable firm observation; this does not establish a closure
Dec 2010No usable firm observation; this does not establish a closure
Nov 2010No usable firm observation; this does not establish a closure
Oct 2010No usable firm observation; this does not establish a closure
Sep 2010No usable firm observation; this does not establish a closure
Aug 2010No usable firm observation; this does not establish a closure
Jul 2010No usable firm observation; this does not establish a closure
Jun 2010No usable firm observation; this does not establish a closure
May 2010No usable firm observation; this does not establish a closure
Apr 2010No usable firm observation; this does not establish a closure
Mar 2010No usable firm observation; this does not establish a closure
Feb 2010No usable firm observation; this does not establish a closure
Jan 2010No usable firm observation; this does not establish a closure
Dec 2009No usable firm observation; this does not establish a closure
Nov 2009No usable firm observation; this does not establish a closure
Oct 2009No usable firm observation; this does not establish a closure
Sep 2009No usable firm observation; this does not establish a closure
Aug 2009No usable firm observation; this does not establish a closure
Jul 2009No usable firm observation; this does not establish a closure
Jun 2009No usable firm observation; this does not establish a closure
May 2009No usable firm observation; this does not establish a closure
Apr 2009No usable firm observation; this does not establish a closure
Mar 2009No usable firm observation; this does not establish a closure
Feb 2009No usable firm observation; this does not establish a closure
Jan 2009No usable firm observation; this does not establish a closure
Dec 2008No usable firm observation; this does not establish a closure
Nov 2008Month not listed in SEC archive
Oct 2008No usable firm observation; this does not establish a closure
Sep 2008No usable firm observation; this does not establish a closure
Aug 2008No usable firm observation; this does not establish a closure
Jul 2008No usable firm observation; this does not establish a closure
Jun 2008No usable firm observation; this does not establish a closure
May 2008Month not listed in SEC archive
Apr 2008No usable firm observation; this does not establish a closure
Mar 2008No usable firm observation; this does not establish a closure
Feb 2008No usable firm observation; this does not establish a closure
Jan 2008No usable firm observation; this does not establish a closure
Dec 2007Month not listed in SEC archive
Nov 2007No usable firm observation; this does not establish a closure
Oct 2007No usable firm observation; this does not establish a closure
Sep 2007No usable firm observation; this does not establish a closure
Aug 2007Month not listed in SEC archive
Jul 2007No usable firm observation; this does not establish a closure
Jun 2007Month not listed in SEC archive
May 2007No usable firm observation; this does not establish a closure
Apr 2007Month not listed in SEC archive
Mar 2007Month not listed in SEC archive
Feb 2007Month not listed in SEC archive
Jan 2007Month not listed in SEC archive
Dec 2006Month not listed in SEC archive
Nov 2006Month not listed in SEC archive
Oct 2006Month not listed in SEC archive
Sep 2006Month not listed in SEC archive
Aug 2006Month not listed in SEC archive
Jul 2006Month not listed in SEC archive
Jun 2006No usable firm observation; this does not establish a closure

Jurisdiction map

1 notice-filing jurisdictions

August 2026
Alabama: Not listed in this snapshotAlaska: Not listed in this snapshotArizona: Not listed in this snapshotArkansas: Not listed in this snapshotCalifornia: Notice filedColorado: Not listed in this snapshotConnecticut: Not listed in this snapshotDelaware: Not listed in this snapshotDistrict of Columbia: Not listed in this snapshotFlorida: Not listed in this snapshotGeorgia: Not listed in this snapshotHawaii: Not listed in this snapshotIdaho: Not listed in this snapshotIllinois: Not listed in this snapshotIndiana: Not listed in this snapshotIowa: Not listed in this snapshotKansas: Not listed in this snapshotKentucky: Not listed in this snapshotLouisiana: Not listed in this snapshotMaine: Not listed in this snapshotMaryland: Not listed in this snapshotMassachusetts: Not listed in this snapshotMichigan: Not listed in this snapshotMinnesota: Not listed in this snapshotMississippi: Not listed in this snapshotMissouri: Not listed in this snapshotMontana: Not listed in this snapshotNebraska: Not listed in this snapshotNevada: Not listed in this snapshotNew Hampshire: Not listed in this snapshotNew Jersey: Not listed in this snapshotNew Mexico: Not listed in this snapshotNew York: Not listed in this snapshotNorth Carolina: Not listed in this snapshotNorth Dakota: Not listed in this snapshotOhio: Not listed in this snapshotOklahoma: Not listed in this snapshotOregon: Not listed in this snapshotPennsylvania: Not listed in this snapshotRhode Island: Not listed in this snapshotSouth Carolina: Not listed in this snapshotSouth Dakota: Not listed in this snapshotTennessee: Not listed in this snapshotTexas: Not listed in this snapshotUtah: Not listed in this snapshotVermont: Not listed in this snapshotVirginia: Not listed in this snapshotWashington: Not listed in this snapshotWest Virginia: Not listed in this snapshotWisconsin: Not listed in this snapshotWyoming: Not listed in this snapshot

Hover or tap a state for its details. Use Tab to enter the map, arrow keys to move through states alphabetically, and Home or End to jump to the first or last state. A full text list is below.

Notice filedNot listed in sourceReported office

California

Notice filed

Reported effective dateMarch 27, 2024

All reported jurisdictions and effective dates (1)
  • California

0 of 1 listed offices mapped. Larger dots identify the principal office; offices at the same location may overlap. Locations are approximate Census address matches.

Office filing: . The firm reported 0 additional offices as of its last fiscal year end. The SEC schedule may list only the largest 25 additional offices. Listed records and reported totals can differ. Unmatched addresses and locations outside this U.S. map have no dot. Private-residence addresses are withheld.

Listed offices and source evidence (1)

Principal-office table: IA_ADV_Base_A_20260301_20260331.csv. Additional-office table: IA_Schedule_D_1F_20260301_20260331.csv. Form ADV filing 2081812.

  1. Principal office

    120 VANTIS, SUITE 400, ALISO VIEJO, CA, United States, 92656

    Not mapped · no verified coordinate match
    SEC filing · Item 1.F · row 39

Notice filings are reports to jurisdictions, not office locations or proof of current registration. This map uses the profile’s source month; the history slider does not change it.

SEC source · August 2026Field: Jurisdiction Notice Filed-Effective Date · Row 9,443

Map boundaries: U.S. Census via us-atlas (ISC license).

Client categories

Reported counts · categories may overlap
Individual clients (other than high net worth)
Not reportedObserved missing state
High net worth individual clients
Not reportedObserved missing state
Banking or thrift institution clients
Not reportedObserved missing state
Investment company clients
Not reportedObserved missing state
Business development company clients
Not reportedObserved missing state
Other pooled investment vehicle clients
Not reportedObserved missing state
Pension and profit-sharing plan clients
5Reported in SEC monthly data
Charitable organization clients
Not reportedObserved missing state
State or municipal government clients
Not reportedObserved missing state
Other investment adviser clients
Not reportedObserved missing state
Insurance company clients
Not reportedObserved missing state
Sovereign wealth fund or foreign official clients
Not reportedObserved missing state
Corporation or other business clients
Not reportedObserved missing state
Other clients
Not reportedObserved missing state

Firm identity

Reported identifiers
CRD number
288129Reported in SEC monthly data
Legal name
SST BENEFITS CONSULTING & INSURANCE SERVICES, LLCReported in SEC monthly data

Regulatory assets under management do not measure investment performance. Client categories are reported counts, not a recommendation or service guarantee.

Sources and verification

SEC monthly adviser data →

View current official adviser record →

This directory uses monthly snapshots. The current official record may contain newer filings or registration information.

Report a data issue

Email us the reported field, what needs checking and a supporting public source. Include CRD 288129 and source month 2026-08 if writing your own message. Do not include account numbers or other sensitive information.

Email kyle@greendogtech.com

This opens your email app with the firm and source details filled in. You can also copy the address into your email service. Reports are reviewed manually; sending an email does not change the published data or the underlying SEC filing.

No firms selected for comparison.